Skip to main content
2023 Racing Schedule
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 4 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 8 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 12 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 13 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 16 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
Boat 17 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 42 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM3 |
|
Wind |
E4 |
|
E7 |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Shaleen |
|
Gallo, Shaleen |
|
Kruger Memorial
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
Boat 4 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 8 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 12 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 13 |
|
3 |
5 |
5 |
Boat 14 |
2 Drop |
0 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 16 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 17 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
Boat LL17 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM3 |
|
Wind |
|
|
|
|
Judge |
Gallo, Shaleen |
|
Gallo, Shaleen |
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
7 Drop |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Boat 4 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 12 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
Boat 16 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 17 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
Boat LL17 |
3 Drop |
0 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM2 |
|
Wind |
E5 |
|
E7 |
|
Elapsed Time |
24:00 |
|
24:04 |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Shaleen, Plaschak |
|
Gallo, Shaleen, Plaschak |
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 4 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 8 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 12 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 13 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 14 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 15/38 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 16 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 17 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat LL17 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat 42 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Boat SL 16 |
No Race |
|
No Race |
|
Course |
RAIN |
|
RAIN |
|
Wind |
30+ |
|
30+ |
|
Elapsed Time |
00:00 |
|
00:00 |
|
Judge |
N/A,
|
|
N/A |
|
Father's Day - Sinden Trophy
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Series 1 points |
Series 1 place |
Boat 1 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
36 |
4 |
Boat 4 |
10 |
10 |
7 |
7 |
62 |
8 |
Boat 8 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
33 |
3 |
Boat 12 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
76 |
11 |
Boat 13 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
54 |
7 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
75 |
10 |
Boat 16 |
9 Drop |
0 |
9 |
9 |
38 |
5 |
Boat 17 |
9 |
9 |
10 Drop |
0 |
50 |
6 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
2 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
91 |
12 |
Boat SL 16 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
68 |
9 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM2 |
|
|
|
Wind |
S6 |
|
S11 |
|
|
|
Elapsed Time |
25:25 |
|
25:09 |
|
|
|
Judge |
Gallo, Shaleen, C. Giba |
|
Gallo, Shaleen, C. Giba |
|
|
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
3 |
3 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 4 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 8 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 12 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 13 |
4 |
4 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 16 |
5 |
5 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 17 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat 42 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
race canx |
0 |
Boat SL 16 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
race canx |
0 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
|
|
Wind |
SW17 |
|
SW22 |
|
Elapsed Time |
23:00 |
|
WINDY |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Shaleen |
|
|
|
True Value & Gil Coumbe Trophy
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 4 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 8 |
4 |
4 |
DNQ |
13 |
Boat 12 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 13 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 16 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 17 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
DNF |
7 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Course |
WM3 |
|
WM3 |
|
Wind |
SW8 |
|
SW9 |
|
Elapsed Time |
27:30 |
|
25:15 |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Naatz |
|
Gallo, Naatz |
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
Boat 4 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
Boat 8 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 12 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 13 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 16 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 17 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat LL17 |
DNS-Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM1 |
WL 2.5 |
Wind |
E 2-4 |
|
E 2-4 |
NW 9-14 |
Elapsed Time |
31:08 |
|
14:42 |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Naatz |
|
Gallo, Naatz |
|
Shelby Switzer Memorial Cup
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
race 3 place |
race 3 points |
Boat 1 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
Boat 4 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 12 |
8 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
Boat 13 |
5 |
5 |
DNF |
10 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 16 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 17 |
9 |
9 |
DNF |
10 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
DNQ |
13 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Course |
|
|
WL 2.5 |
|
WL 1.5 |
|
Wind |
|
|
NW 9-14 |
|
NW 10-15 |
|
Elapsed Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 4 |
4 |
4 |
DNF |
10 |
Boat 8 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 12 |
8 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
Boat 13 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 14 |
2 Drop |
0 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 16 |
6 Drop |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Boat 17 |
9 |
9 |
DNF |
10 |
Boat LL17 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
Course |
WL 1.5 |
|
WL 1.5 |
|
Wind |
NW 7 |
|
NW 7 |
|
Elapsed Time |
22:45 |
|
25:30 |
|
Judge |
Gallo
|
|
Gallo |
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Series points |
Series place |
Boat 1 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
62 |
5 |
Boat 4 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
110 |
9 |
Boat 8 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
61 |
4 |
Boat 12 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
|
80 |
6 |
Boat 13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
83 |
7 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
119 |
11 |
Boat 16 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
45 |
2 |
Boat 17 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
103 |
8 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
49 |
3 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
143 |
12 |
Boat SL 16 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
116 |
10 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM1 |
|
|
|
Wind |
NE 8 |
|
NE 5 |
|
|
|
Elapsed Time |
35:00 |
|
15:30 |
|
|
|
Judge |
Gallo, Carol |
|
Gallo, Carol |
|
|
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 4 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 8 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 12 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
Boat 13 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 16 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
Boat 17 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
Boat LL17 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM1 |
|
Wind |
N17 |
|
N15 |
|
Elapsed Time |
35:30 |
|
18:40 |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Naatz |
|
Gallo, Naatz |
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 4 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 8 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 12 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 13 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 14 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 15/38 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 16 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 17 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat LL17 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat 42 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Boat SL 16 |
No race |
|
No race |
|
Course |
|
|
|
|
Wind |
No Wind |
|
No Wind |
|
Elapsed Time |
|
|
|
|
Judge |
|
|
|
|
Georgeson cup
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
4 |
4 |
No race |
|
Boat 4 |
DNS |
13 |
No race |
|
Boat 8 |
3 |
3 |
No race |
|
Boat 12 |
DNS |
13 |
No race |
|
Boat 13 |
DNS |
13 |
No race |
|
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
No race |
|
Boat 15/38 |
6 |
6 |
No race |
|
Boat 16 |
5 |
5 |
No race |
|
Boat 17 |
7 |
7 |
No race |
|
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
No race |
|
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
No race |
|
Boat SL 16 |
DNF |
9 |
No race |
|
Course |
WM1 |
|
cancelled |
|
Wind |
NW4 |
|
No Wind |
|
Elapsed Time |
15:30 |
|
— |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Naatz, Carol, Rob |
|
|
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Rum fun race |
Boat 1 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
Boat 4 |
9 |
9 |
8 |
8 |
DNS |
Boat 8 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
Boat 12 |
8 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
5 |
Boat 13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
Boat 15/38 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Boat 16 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
|
7 |
Boat 17 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
8 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
DNS |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
Boat SL 16 |
77993 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
3 |
Course |
WM2 |
|
WM2 |
|
WM! Fun |
Wind |
NE 10 |
|
NE 12 |
|
NE 8 |
Elapsed Time |
25:20 |
|
22:10 |
|
|
Judge |
Gallo, Naatz, Rob, Carol |
|
Gallo, Naatz, Rob, Carol |
|
|
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Boat 1 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
Boat 4 |
8 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
Boat 8 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Boat 12 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
Boat 13 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat 16 |
6 |
6 |
9 Drop |
0 |
Boat 17 |
DNS Drop |
0 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat LL17 |
5 Drop |
0 |
3 |
3 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
Boat SL 16 |
10 Drop |
0 |
8 |
8 |
Course |
|
|
|
|
Wind |
SW 15 |
|
SW 15 |
|
Elapsed Time |
28:20 |
|
28:00 |
|
Judge |
Gallo, Naatz, Rob
|
|
IW16 TIPPED |
|
Uncle Pete Trophy
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
Series points |
Series place |
Boat 1 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
34 |
4 |
Boat 4 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
9 |
72 |
9 |
Boat 8 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
17 |
2 |
Boat 12 |
9 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
54 |
6 |
Boat 13 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
58 |
7 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
Boat 15/38 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
78 |
10 |
Boat 16 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
46 |
5 |
Boat 17 |
10 |
10 |
DNF |
11 |
79 |
11 |
Boat LL17 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
3 |
Boat 42 |
DNS |
13 |
DNS |
13 |
104 |
12 |
Boat SL 16 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
8 |
84 |
8 |
Course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wind |
SW 11 |
|
SW 11 |
|
|
|
Elapsed Time |
24:00 |
|
23:00 |
|
|
|
Judge |
|
Gallo, Naatz, McKinney |
|
|
|
|
Weed & Fish Regatta
Boat |
race 1 place |
race 1 points |
race 2 place |
race 2 points |
race 3 place |
race 3 points |
total points/ place |
Boat 1 |
7 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
DNF |
14 |
30/10 |
Boat 8 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
7 |
7 |
20/6 |
Boat 12 |
13 |
13 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
8 |
28/9 |
Boat 13 |
12 |
12 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
23/7 |
Boat 14 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3/1 |
Boat 16 |
11 |
11 |
11 |
11 |
9 |
9 |
31/12 |
Boat 38 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
8 |
DNF |
14 |
28/8 |
Boat LL17 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
6/2 |
Boat Y2 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
14/4 |
Boat Y4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
10/3 |
Boat Y6 |
8 |
8 |
12 |
12 |
11 |
11 |
31/11 |
Boat Y8 |
9 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
19/5 |
Boat Y511 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
13 |
10 |
10 |
33/13 |
Course |
W2 |
|
W2 |
|
W1 |
|
|
Wind |
NE5 |
|
NE6 |
|
NE4 |
|
|
Elapsed Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|